Tuesday Nighter Results – June 20, 2017

Tuesday Nighter Results – June 20, 2017 • West Course

Final Results:

1) Quinton Wismer
2) Reinder Hoornstra
3) Lincoln Lu
4) Barret Dunbar
5) Tim Pierce

Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – June 13, 2017

Gravel Race cancelled due to rain.

Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – June 6, 2017

Tuesday Nighter Results – June 6, 2017 • North Course

Final Results:

  1. Chris White (Solo win – extra geritol tonite!)
  2. Steven Froese
  3. Joel Howlett
  4. Barret Dunbar
  5. Tim Pierce
Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 30, 2017

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 30, 2017 • West Course

Final Results:

  1. Steven Froese
  2. Barret Dunbar
  3. Oleg Kougiya
  4. Mark Russell
  5. Chris White

 

Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 23, 2017

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 30, 2017 • North Course

 

Final Results:

  1. Steven Froese
  2. Chris White
  3. Barret Dunbar
  4. Mark Russell
  5. Reinder Hoornstra
Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 16, 2017

Tuesday May 16, 2017  • West Course • 12ºC  • Wind NE @ plenty

1.        Steven Froese
2.       Mark Bouthillette
3.       Chris White
4.       Barret Dunbar
5.       Reinder Hoornstra

Posted in News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 9, 2017

Tuesday May 9, 2017  • North Course • 14ºC  • Wind NE@11
_______________________________________

Final Results:
1) Steve Froese
2) Andre Gagnon
3) Christian Jensen
4) Mark Russell
5) Chris White

More than one serious yellow line violation tonite resulting in a REALLY dangerous situation coming into the final stretch with all the traffic out there …wtf people?   These drivers don’t care… they will gun it to max power to get by, and when you swerve out (or they just don’t see you), then they are going to run over you – game over, no re-do’s.
How many times do we have to repeat ourselves before somebody gets killed?  **Don’t cross the center line unless there’s a good reason and ONLY it’s safe to do so** (And not just that,  if we piss the locals off too badly, we could lose access to the course)   C’mon peeps, stay safe and ride better.

Posted in Events, News, Tuesday Nighters

Tuesday Nighter Results – May 2, 2017

Tuesday May 2, 2017  • West Course • 10ºC  Wind W@22
_______________________________________

Final Results:
1) Steve Froese
2) Joel Howlett
3) Barret Dunbar
4) Oleg Kougiya
5) Corey Funk

(Chris White flatted with about 3 k to go.)

Posted in Uncategorized

Belgian Cup #4 Results

Sunday, September 25, 2016
Dr. Gerhard Herzberg Park #4 Cyclocross Belgian Cup Results
Long Race
PlaceRider #RiderTimePoints
MEN - 26 riders
139Lucas Conly40:37:0010
299Shane McNaughton42:25:008
338Neil Clarke42:44:006
436Albie Malan42:57:005
541Steven Froese43:00:004
6132Oleg Kougiya43:44:003
714Barret Dunbar43:46:002
8215Scott Theede44:45:001
996Ryan Derksen45:00:001
1069Peter Steckhan45:49:001
11130Bob Hawboldt46:02:001
1295Jordan Stevenson46:37:001
1335Jason Bergen41:27:00plus 1 lap1
14292Reinder Hoornstra41:33:00plus 1 lap1
15138Tom Wolf41:47:00plus 1 lap1
16131Kevin Sutton41:59:00plus 1 lap1
1797Scott Taylor42:21:00plus 1 lap1
1885Tim Pierce42:28:00plus 1 lap1
1934Michael Nederhoff42:41:00plus 1 lap1
2092Michael Hunter43:37:00plus 1 lap1
2132Cam Just43:56:00plus 1 lap1
2294Todd Thompson44:51:00plus 1 lap1
2391Michael Prystajecky46:47:00plus 1 lap1
2422Jonathan Coller46:52:00plus 1 lap1
2533Mike Amos40:38:00plus 2 laps1
88Chris ChristieDNF0
21Chris YeoDNS0
WOMEN - 5 riders
184Marina Aspen40:53:00plus 1 lap5
293Andrea Bunnin42:06:00plus 1 lap4
337Susan Clarke42:16:00plus 1 lap3
486Camille Sperling44:26:00plus 1 lap2
40Juliette WhelerDNF0
Short Race21 riders
PlaceRider #RiderTimePoints
1297Curtis Fischer24:41:0010
2147Jean Michel Chateigne24:42:008
3264Logan Amos25:22:006
4288Rod Hudym25:53:005
5274Renee Stuckel25:59:004
6279Cheryl Brooke27:03:003
7293Harry Neveling27:20:002
8299Derek Thompson28:36:001
9284Curt Bimson28:50:001
10291Brad Bly29:59:001
11275Melanie Stevenson30:49:001
12294David Stevenson31:25:001
13282Jackie Hunter31:31:001
14199Sydney Dahl31:41:001
15298Simone de Rosemond32:23:001
16198Jennifer Ruszkowski32:45:001
17295Dana Amos25:10:00plus 1 lap1
18300SSabine Chaterguer25:57:00plus 1 lap1
19296Brayden Amos26:12:00plus 1 lap1
20278Joshua Mason27:15:00plus 1 lap1
21277Abigail Mason34:21:00plus 1 lap1
Posted in Cyclocross

2016 Belgian Cup Points Series Totals

2016 Cycl-cross Belgian Cup Series  Regional Cyclocross Belgian Cup Series Points Standings
Blank means they didn’t compete in that race   –  0 means they DNF’d
* racers must have completed 3 races to be eligible for prize money.  Top 3 placings used for prizes


Men - Long Race
Race #Racer NameCategoryRace #1Race #2Race #3Race #4Total All RacesBest 3Placing
99Shayne McNaughtonMen Long810826261
38Neil ClarkeMen Long6108630242
215Scott TheedeMen Long585119183
36Albie MalanMen Long452516144
14Barret DunbarMen Long66214145
41Steven FroeseMen Long221498
96Ryan DerksenMen Long34188
85Tim PierceMen Long303177
113Scott BellMen Long14166
87Travis WardMen Long11133
35Jason BergenMen Long111143
92Michael HunterMen Long111143
33Mike AmosMen Long11133
130Bob HawboldtMen Long11133
34Michael NederhoffMen Long11133
138Tom WolfMen Long11133
97Scott TalylorMen Long11133
95Jordan StevensonMen Long11133
32Cam JustMen Long11133
94Todd ThompsonMen Long11133
22Jonathan CollerMen Long11133
88Chris ChristieMen Long110022
39Lucas ConlyMen Long101020
132Oleg KougiyaMen Long33
91Michael PrystajeckyMen Long112
131Kevin SuttonMen Long112
292Reinder HoonstraMen Long011
31Jorn SchumannMen Long11
98Howard HemingsonMen Long11
170Brad TurkMen Long11
128Cornel KlugeMen Long11
29Brad SaslterMen Long11
69Peter SteckhanMen Long11
21Chris YeoMen Long00
Men Long0
Women - Long Race
Race #Racer NameCategoryRace #1Race #2Race #3Race #4Total All RacesBest 3Placing
37Susan ClarkeWomen Long445316131
86Camille SperlingWomen Long32421192
40Juliette WhelerWomen Long230553
84Marina AspenWomen Long5510
93Andrea BunninWomen Long549
90Debra WrightWomen Long11
274Renee StuckelWomen Long101
Women Long
Short Race
Race #Racer NameCategoryRace #1Race #2Race #3Race #4Total All RacesBest 3Placing
297Curtis FischerShort101081038301
147Jean Michel ChateigneShort6810832262
264Logan AmosShort546621163
288Rod HudymShort5551515
293Harry NevelingShort331298
299Derek ThompsonShort211154
282Jackie HunterShort112154
295Dana AmosShort111143
198Jennifer RuszkowskiShort111143
298Simone de RosemondShort111143
296Brayden AmosShort111143
199Sydney DahlShort11133
300JJennifer SeatonShort11022
283Jonathan CollerShort88
274Renee StuckelShort448
285Micaiah BeslerShort606
286Josiah BeslerShort145
291Brad SlyShort314
279Cheryl BrookeShort33
287Jason TomasShort22
284Curt BimsonShort112
300SSabine ChaterguerShort112
278Joshua MasonShort112
277Abigail MasonShort112
294David StevensonShort112
275Melanie StevensonShort112
Short0
Posted in Cyclocross, News